St. Charles Gymnastics Academy
St. Charles Gymnastics Academy

SCGA Classic

It's a bird ...
It's a plane ...
It's the Classic!

The SCGA Classic will be held at St. Charles Gymnastics from November 21 to November 23, for USAG Girls Levels 3 thru 8.

Don't wait, registration is only open through October 24

A portion of all entries, and donations, will go to The Ronald McDonald House in Chicago.

All compulsory gymnasts receive a trophy!

Contact Us if you have questions

SCGA Used Leo Sale

Every year the SCGA boosters sponsor a used leo sale. Save some money and get your gymnast that perfect almost-new leo.

This year the sale will be at SCGA on
Monday October 20th from 4:30-9:00
Tuesday October 21st from 9:00-11:00
Wednesday October 22 from 5:00-9:00 and
Thursday October 23rd from 5:00-9:00.
Contact us if you have any questions.
 

Fundraising Made Easy

Do your shopping, avoid the lines, and help your gymnasts at the same time. Go to Amazon.com, through Fundinco and 3% of all purchases will go to the SCGA Boosters.
Amazon

The Latest from Instagram

Congratulations to our Boys National Medalists

Congratulations to our boys' team National medalists at the National Championships in Long Beach, CA! Level 8 gymnast Austin Jones finished 8th place on Parallel Bars and 4th place on Vault and Level 9 gymnast Nick Smiley placed 11th in the All-Around and is the National runner-up on Floor!
 

The Latest from the Boys' Facebook Page

 

The Latest from the Girls' Facebook Page

 
 
X
Congratulations to Level 8 gymnast Austin Jones
Austin placed 9th on P-bars, 6th on Floor, 3rd on Vault and 8th in teh All-Around at the Regional Championships in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Austin also qualified for the National Championships in Long Beach, California.
Congratulations to our Boys' Level 9 Team for their 3rd place (13-14 yo) finish and 3rd place (Super Team) finish at the Illinois State Championships!
Colin Wirth: Rings 8th & Vault 10th
Tony Koczwara: Horse 7th & Vault 8th
Jazper Ramangkoun: Floor 10th & P-Bars 6th
Matthew Sullivan: Floor 9th, Horse 2nd (T), Rings 6th, P-Bars 10th & All-Around 9th
Braden Whitaker: Horse 9th, Rings 10th, Vault 2nd, P-Bars 2nd (T) & All-Around 8th
Nick Smiley: Floor 7th, High Bar 3rd & All-Around 5th.
Special congratulations to Nick Smiley who won the State Championship on the Vaulting and tied for the Championship on Rings!
Congratulations to our Boys' Level 8 Team for their 6th place finish at the Illinois State Championships!
Justin Jones: Floor 9th
Austin Jones: Horse 8th, Rings 5th, Vault 2nd, P-Bars 7th, High Bar 6th, All-Around 3rd.
Special congratulations to Austin Jones who won the State Championship on the Floor Exercise!
Congratulations to our Boys' Level 6 Team for their 6th place (8-9 yo) finish and 5th place (Super Team) finish at the Illinois State Championships!
Brady Taylor: Horse 9th
Anthony Kirkwood: Vault 3rd
Carlos Hendershott: Floor, Horse & P-Bars 6th, Rings & Vault 3rd, High Bar 5th, All-Around 4th
Louie Cribaro: Floor & Vault 2nd, Rings 8th, P-Bars & High Bar 6th, All-Around 5th
Ian Tyner: Horse 6th, Rings 2nd, Vault 10th, P-Bars 5th, High Bar 9th, All-Around 3rd.
Special congratulations to Ian Tyner who won the State Championship on the Floor Exercise!
Congratulations to our Boys' Level 5 Team at the State Championship!
KJ Richardson: Vault 3rd, All-Around 4th
Ian Schirtzinger: All-Around 5th
Jake Scalise: Vault 8th
Ilyin Costello: Horse 3rd, Vault 2nd, P-Bars 8th and All-Around 6th
Special congratulations to Ilyin Costello who tied for the State Championship on Rings!
Congratulations to our Boys' Level 4 Team for their 8th place finish at the State Championship!
Tommy Hoffman: Floor 3rd, Horse & P-Bars 8th
Victor Johnson: Floor 8th & Horse 10th
Alex Temple: Rings 10th & High Bar 9th
Grayson Burton: P-Bars 6th
Reed Zibble: Floor 7th